English (Programming Languages)
macroinstruction [correct, standardized]; macro [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that invokes a macrodefinition at the level of the calling programming language.
OBS: macroinstruction; macro: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
macro-instruction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; macroinstruction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; macro [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui invoque une macrodéfinition au niveau du langage de programmation appelant.
OBS: macro-instruction; macroinstruction; macro : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
macroinstrucción [correct, feminine noun]; macro-instrucción [correct, feminine noun]; macro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción específica escrita como parte de un lenguaje fuente y que, cuando es compilada en un programa en código de máquina, origina diversas instrucciones en código de máquina.