English (Animal Reproduction; Horse Husbandry)
breeding mare [correct]; broodmare [correct]
DEF: A mare that is kept for breeding.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
jument poulinière [correct, feminine noun]; poulinière [correct, feminine noun]; jument d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]; jument raceuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jument destinée à la reproduction.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
yegua madre [correct, feminine noun]; yegua de cría [correct, feminine noun]; madre [feminine noun]