English (Plant Biology; Vegetable Crop Production)
crown [correct]
CONT: Dig crowns in the early spring, before the buds begin to grow. Avoid damaging the roots and select only the healthy crowns with plump buds and strong roots.
French (Biologie végétale; Production légumière)
griffe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déterrez les griffes au début du printemps, avant que les bourgeons ne commencent à croître. Évitez d'endommager les racines et sélectionnez uniquement les griffes saines dont les bourgeons sont bien dodus et les racines fortes.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción hortícola)
garra [feminine noun]; madre [feminine noun]
OBS: Masa radicular.
OBS: Una cierta parte de la planta Asparagus officinalis.