English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
mistrim [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mistrim: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mauvais réglage de la compensation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; erreur de compensation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; compensation erronée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mauvais réglage de la compensation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: erreur de compensation; compensation erronée : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
mal reglaje de la compensación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mal reglaje de la compensación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).