English (Optics)
metamerism [correct]
CONT: Metameric colour stimuli are spectrally different radiations that produce the same colour under the same viewing conditions. The corresponding property is called metamerism.
French (Optique)
métamérisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les stimuli de couleurs métamères sont des rayonnements de composition spectrale différente produisant la même couleur dans les mêmes conditions de vision : La propriété correspondante est appelée métamérisme.
Spanish (Óptica)
metamerismo [masculine noun]