English (Mineralogy)
associated minerals [correct, plural]
CONT: Associated minerals. In general, minerals tend to occur with allied types. For example, lead and zinc minerals are closely linked with occurrences of barytes and native silver.
CONT: Diamond is the only "ore" mineral extracted from the kimberlite host. The associated minerals are discussed [later].
French (Minéralogie)
minéraux associés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ce transport [des alluvions] s'accompagne d'un tri des substances déplacées qui peut aboutir à une concentration locale de minerai, surtout si la densité de la substance utile dépasse de beaucoup celle des minéraux associés.
CONT: Le diamant est le seul «minéral utile» extrait des kimberlites hôtes. Les minéraux associés sont abordés [ensuite]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
minerales asociados [masculine noun, plural]; minerales acompañantes [masculine noun, plural]