English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coinage [correct]; coins [correct, plural, less frequent]
DEF: All of a country's money at a given time.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; numéraire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble que constitue les pièces et billets de banque y ayant cours légal pour un pays à un moment donné.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
moneda [correct, feminine noun]