English (Police; Driving (Road Vehicles))
vehicle chase; vehicle pursuit; pursuit; chase
CONT: Each vehicle chase is usually unexpected and unlike any prior pursuit.
French (Police; Conduite automobile)
poursuite [feminine noun]; chasse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Conducción de vehículos automotores)
persecución [correct, feminine noun]