English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Swimming)
swimming pool [correct]; swim pool [correct]; pool [correct, noun]
DEF: Any basin or tank containing water that is sufficiently deep for swimming.
OBS: swimming pool: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Natation)
piscine [correct, feminine noun]; bassin de natation [correct, masculine noun]; bassin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin artificiel, de forme et de dimensions variables, aménagé pour la baignade, la natation.
OBS: piscine : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Natación)
piscina [correct, feminine noun]; alberca [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; pileta [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Estanque para bañarse y nadar.