English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Waves)
peak power [correct, officially approved]
DEF: For a pulsed radar, the power radiated during the pulse transmissions.
OBS: peak power: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Ondes radioélectriques)
puissance de crête [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des radars à impulsions, puissance émise pendant la transmission d'impulsions.
OBS: puissance de crête : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ondas radioeléctricas)
potencia de cresta [correct, feminine noun]