English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
peak envelope power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a radio transmitter.
OBS: peak envelope power: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
puissance en crête [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; puissance de crête [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un émetteur radioélectrique.
OBS: puissance en crête; puissance de crête : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
potencia en la cresta de la envolvente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; potencia de cresta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De un transmisor radioeléctrico.
OBS: potencia de cresta; potencia en la cresta de la envolvente: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).