English (Thermoanalysis; Wind Energy)
rated power output [correct]
DEF: The power in kilowatts produced by [a] WECS [Wind Energy Conversion System] at a specified wind speed.
French (Thermo-analyse; Énergie éolienne)
puissance de sortie nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance de sortie en kilowatts produite par une éolienne à la vitesse du vent nominale (qui est approximativement égale à la puissance maximale).
Spanish (Termoanálisis; Energía eólica)
potencia de salida nominal [correct, feminine noun]; potencia nominal de salida [correct, feminine noun]