English (Organization Planning)
authority [correct]
DEF: Capacity to formally make and apply decisions, within certain constraints.
OBS: Authority is tied to legitimacy; when its exercise is considered appropriate to the context, the holder has the respect and confidence of organizational members.
French (Planification d'organisation)
autorité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En gestion du changement.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
facultad [correct, feminine noun]; potestad [correct, feminine noun]