English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
radio range [correct]
DEF: A transmitting facility which radiates signals which have a unique characteristic in specific bearings from the transmitting site.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
portée de radio [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
alcance de radio [correct, masculine noun]; rango de radio [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad de transmisión por la que se irradian las señales que tienen una característica única en una posición específica.