English (Radioelectricity)
range [correct]; radio range [correct]
DEF: The maximum distance at which a (RF) signal from a source can be effectively received and used.
OBS: "Radio range" may have a totally different meaning in the field of radionavigation.
French (Radioélectricité)
portée radioélectrique [correct, feminine noun]; portée radio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: À partir d'un émetteur radioélectrique quelconque, distance maximale à laquelle son signal peut être capté et exploité.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad)
alcance de radio [correct, masculine noun]; rango de radio [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Distancia a la que normalmente llega un dispositivo de radio.