English (Masonry Practice)
toothing; toothing of stone
French (Maçonnerie)
brettelure [feminine noun]
DEF: Travail d'une pierre avec un instrument à dents.
Spanish (Albañilería)
escodadura [feminine noun]; rayado [masculine noun]