English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
excess of loss reinsurance [correct]; excess reinsurance [correct]
DEF: A form of reinsurance whereby the reinsuring company reimburses the ceding company for the amount and only the amount of loss the ceding company suffers over and above an agreed aggregated sum in any one loss or in a number of losses arising out of any one event.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance en excédent de sinistres [correct, feminine noun]; réassurance en excédent de sinistre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] réassurance dans laquelle le réassureur prend en charge pour tout un portefeuille et moyennant une prime globale les sinistres qui dépassent une somme déterminée.
Spanish (Reaseguro y coseguro)
reaseguro de exceso de pérdida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquel en que el reasegurador, con relación a determinado ramo o modalidad de seguro, participa en los siniestros de la cedente cuyo importe exceda de una determinada cuantía preestablecida a tal efecto.