English (Track and Field)
receiver [correct]; outgoing runner [correct]; relayer [correct]
DEF: [A teammate] who receives the baton from the incoming runner and starts on his leg of the relay.
French (Athlétisme)
relayeur [correct, masculine noun]; relayeuse [correct, feminine noun]; coureur qui relaie [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse qui relaie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coéquipier qui reçoit le témoin du relayé et ensuite commence son parcours partiel.
Spanish (Atletismo)
receptor [correct, masculine noun]; receptora [correct, feminine noun]