English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
care recipient [correct]; recipient [correct]
DEF: A person who is ill, injured, or unable to provide for all of their own needs, and who receives care from another person.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
bénéficiaire de soins [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; bénéficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
beneficiario [masculine noun]; beneficiaria [feminine noun]
OBS: De ayuda.