English (Information Processing (Informatics))
undelete [correct]; un-delete
DEF: To restore text or graphics that were previously deleted, but whose changes have not been made permanent, such as by use of a save command.
CONT: To move a block of text, you actually have to delete the block and then "undelete" it in the new location.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
annuler une suppression [correct]
DEF: Restaurer du texte ou des graphiques qui ont été supprimés ou écrasés, tant que ces modifications n'ont pas été rendues irréversibles, par une commande de sauvegarde par exemple.
OBS: option du WordPerfect.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
recuperar