English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
strategic redeployment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The relocation of forces from a joint operations area to a national location, consisting of both strategic and national movements.
OBS: strategic redeployment: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
redéploiement stratégique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement de forces d'une zone d'opérations interarmées à un emplacement national, consistant à la fois en des mouvements stratégiques et en des mouvements nationaux.
OBS: redéploiement stratégique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
redespliegue estratégico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La reciente visita del presidente Obama a Cuba y Argentina es el último movimiento en un redespliegue estratégico de EE UU que, con éxito vario, pasa por Oriente Próximo, Asia central, el Pacífico, Europa y América Latina.