English (Advertising; The Product (Marketing))
re-launching
DEF: Campaign to give a new impulse to an activity (for example, in a regional economy, to a brand, to an advertising message, etc.).
OBS: It is not appropriate to talk of a new launch as the changes involved are changes in image or are superficial.
OBS: re-launching: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Publicité; Produit (Commercialisation))
relancement [masculine noun]
DEF: Campagne destinée à donner un nouvel essor à une activité (par exemple, l'économie d'une région, une marque, un message publicitaire, etc.).
OBS: On ne peut pas parler d'un nouveau lancement puisque les modifications apportées concernent soit l'image du produit ou encore des caractéristiques superficielles.
OBS: relancement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Publicidad; Producto (Comercialización))
relanzamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Campaña para dar un nuevo impulso a una actividad (por ejemplo, economía de una región, marca, mensaje publicitario, etc.).
OBS: Va acompañada de mejoras superficiales o de imagen, por lo que no cabe hablar de lanzamiento de algo nuevo.
OBS: relanzamiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.