English (Constitutional Law; Rights and Freedoms; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
permanent resident [correct]
French (Droit constitutionnel; Droits et libertés; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
résident permanent [correct, masculine noun]; résidente permanente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Derechos y Libertades; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
residente permanente [masculine noun]