English (Pharmacology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
drug resistance [correct]; pharmacoresistance [correct]
CONT: One of the problems facing researchers is the ability of certain microorganisms to develop a natural resistance to the drugs used against them. Fortunately, however, not all species tend to develop rapid drug resistance ...
French (Pharmacologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
résistance aux médicaments [correct, feminine noun]; pharmaco-résistance [correct, feminine noun]; pharmacorésistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un microorganisme ou de parasites à survivre, et éventuellement à se reproduire en présence d'un médicament qui normalement les détruit ou les empêche de se multiplier.
Spanish (Farmacología; Microbiología y parasitología)
resistencia a los fármacos [correct, feminine noun]; resistencia a los medicamentos [correct, feminine noun]; resistencia farmacológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de las bacterias y otros microorganismos [...] para resistir los efectos de fármacos que previamente eran tóxicos para ellos.