English (Environmental Economics; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Site Development; Soil Science)
land rehabilitation [correct]
OBS: Not to be confused with: restoration (in French: "restauration", "régénération"), reclamation (in French: "bonification", "mise en valeur"), amendment (in French: "amendement").
French (Économie environnementale; Aménagement du territoire; Aménagement du terrain; Science du sol)
remise en état des terres [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Preparación del terreno; Ciencia del suelo)
rehabilitación de tierras [feminine noun]; restauración de tierras [feminine noun]