English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
knee cap boot [correct]; knee cup [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
botte de devant de genou [correct, feminine noun]; botte de rotule [correct, feminine noun]; genouillère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rodillera [correct, feminine noun]