English (Plastics Manufacturing)
toggle lever [correct, standardized]; toggle
OBS: toggle lever: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
genouillère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: genouillère : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
rodillera [feminine noun]; palanca acodada [feminine noun]