English (Locks and Locksmithing)
ring [noun]; wheel [noun]; tumbler [noun]
OBS: In a cylinder lock.
French (Serrurerie)
rondelle [feminine noun]; disque [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une serrure américaine.
Spanish (Cerrajería)
rotor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En una cerradura de cilindro.