English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
en-route surveillance radar [correct, officially approved]; RSR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: en-route surveillance radar; RSR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de surveillance de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar de surveillance de route; RSR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radar de vigilancia en ruta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar de vigilancia en ruta; RSR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).