English (Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
cyber-physical system [correct]; CPS [correct]
CONT: Cyber-physical systems (CPS) are systems that are equipped with software and electronics, and connected to the outside world by sensors and actuators. They are increasingly being networked with each other or with the Internet. The systems use their sensors to process data from the physical (natural) world. They then make that information available to network services that can directly affect real-world processes via the [cyber-physical systems'] actuators.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
système cyber-physique [correct, masculine noun]; SCP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes cyber-physiques […] sont des systèmes intelligents mis en réseau avec des capteurs, des calculateurs et des actionneurs intégrés [leur] permettant de percevoir [le monde physique] et d'interagir avec [lui], y compris [avec] les opérateurs humains [...]
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de reacción; Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
sistema ciberfísico [correct, masculine noun]; SCF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema artificial construido a partir de la perfecta integración de algoritmos computacionales y componentes físicos y dependiente de dicha integración.