English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
far-end crosstalk [correct]; far end crosstalk
DEF: Crosstalk which is propagated in a disturbed channel in the same direction of propagation in the disturbing channel.
OBS: The terminal of the disturbed channel at which the far-end crosstalk is present and the energised terminal of the disturbing channel are normally remote from each other.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
télédiaphonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diaphonie qui se propage sur la voie perturbée dans le même sens que celui de la propagation de l'énergie sur la voie perturbatrice.
OBS: L'extrémité de la voie perturbée où la télédiaphonie est constatée et l'extrémité par laquelle l'énergie est envoyée dans la voie perturbatrice sont généralement éloignées l'une de l'autre.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
telediafonía [correct, feminine noun]; diafonía lejana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diafonía que se propaga por la vía perturbada en la misma dirección en que se propaga la energía por la vía perturbadora.