English (Television Arts)
television film [correct]; telefilm [correct]; TV film [correct]; made-for-TV movie [correct]; T.V. movie [correct]; T.V. film
DEF: A motion picture intended to be shown on television.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
téléfilm [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film tourné pour la télévision.
CONT: La production de téléfilms pourrait se révéler une industrie très rentable.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas))
película para televisión [correct, feminine noun]; telefilme [correct, masculine noun]; TV movie [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Película de breve duración producida para ser transmitida por televisión.
OBS: TV movie: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda evitar el extranjerismo "TV movie" e indica emplear película para televisión o telefilme.