English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Oilseed Crops)
groundnut cake [correct]; earthnut cake [correct]; peanut cake [correct]; groundnut presscake
CONT: Groundnuts are a key commodity in the livelihoods of the rural poor in the semi-arid regions of India, both as a source of food for human and animal consumption, and as a source of income. Those households relying on groundnut as a major source of protein or consuming animals fed on groundnut cake or haulms face potentially severe health risks.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
tourteau d'arachides [correct, masculine noun]; tourteau d'arachide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La principale activité de Lactara est l'importation en Europe de sous-produits de l'huilerie et en particulier de tourteaux d'arachide, destinés à l'alimentation animale en complément de céréales. Le tourteau d'arachide est riche en protéines (50 %) et ajoute de l'appétence à l'alimentation du bétail.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Cultivo de oleaginosas)
torta de maní [correct, feminine noun]