English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Photography)
dolly shot [correct]; trucking shot [correct]; trucking [correct]; travelling shot [correct]; travelling [correct]; crane shot [correct]; follow shot [correct]; tracking shot [correct]; truck shot [correct]; traveling shot
DEF: A shot in which the camera moves bodily from one part of the set or scene to another on a dolly or boom.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Photographie)
travelling [correct, masculine noun]; ambulation [correct, feminine noun]; prise de vues en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] prise de vues [où] la caméra, située sur grue (ou sur dolly), se déplace librement sous tous les azimuts (se lève, tourne, s'abaisse, recule, virevolte).
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Fotografía)
travelín [correct, masculine noun]; toma en movimiento [feminine noun]; travelling [masculine noun]
DEF: Artificio al cual se recurre para animar ciertas secuencias, y que consiste, una vez montada la cámara en un carro que se mueve sobre rieles, en acercarla o alejarla lentamente de los personajes durante la toma de vistas, para progresivamente los planos, según el caso.