English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Würm [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the fourth glaciation of the Pleistocene epoch in the Alps, equivalent to the Wisconsin glaciation in North America, following the Riss-Würm interglacial.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
würmien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui [...] est relatif à la quatrième et dernière glaciation du quaternaire.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
del vístula