English (Air Defence; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
diplomatic authorization [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Authority for overflight or landing obtained at government-to-government level through diplomatic channels.
OBS: diplomatic authorization: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
autorisation obtenue par voie diplomatique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Autorisation de survol et d'atterrissage obtenue au niveau des gouvernements par voie diplomatique.
OBS: autorisation obtenue par voie diplomatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
autorización diplomática [feminine noun]
DEF: Permiso de sobrevuelo o aterrizaje obtenido a nivel gobierno-gobierno, por canales diplomáticos.