English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal by leave [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit d'interjeter appel sur autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
apelación que requiere autorización previa [feminine noun]; apelación previa autorización [feminine noun]