English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
preclearance agreement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An agreement which permits some or all of each party's or only one party's entry formalities (e.g. customs, immigration, agriculture, public health) to be carried out in the territory of the other state.
OBS: preclearance agreement: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord de congé anticipé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accord de congé anticipé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo de autorización previa [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo de autorización previa : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).