English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
pre-clearance [correct]; preclearance [correct]
CONT: Discussions on reciprocal land pre-clearance facilities and reverse clearance are continuing regarding the significant legal and political issues inherent in these concepts. Further analysis is necessary and is being undertaken at this time.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
prédédouanement [correct, masculine noun]; dédouanement préalable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les discussions sur les installations conjointes de prédédouanement à la frontière terrestre et sur l'interchangeabilité du dédouanement se poursuivent afin de cerner les principales questions juridiques et politiques qui découlent de ces concepts. Une analyse plus approfondie est requise et est actuellement en cours.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
desaduanamiento previo [masculine noun]; autorización previa [feminine noun]; precontrol [masculine noun]