English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
authorized election officer [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
fonctionnaire électoral autorisé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
funcionario electoral autorizado [correct, masculine noun]