English (Computer Programs and Programming)
authorized program analysis report [correct]; APAR [correct]
CONT: An authorized program analysis report (APAR) is an IBM-supplied program. When you perform an APAR procedure, you create one or more diskette or tape files that contain information from your system that helps software service representatives to correct programming problems.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
rapport officiel d'analyse de programme [correct, masculine noun]; APAR [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d'analyse de programme autorisé [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; APAR [correct, masculine noun]; APAR
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
informe de análisis de programa autorizado [correct, masculine noun]