English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
government stamp
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poinçon légal [masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes nos bascules sont revêtues du sceau légal du service des poids et mesures.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
punzón autorizado [correct, masculine noun]; sello autorizado [correct, masculine noun]