English (Industrial Standardization)
accredited national standards development organization
French (Normalisation industrielle)
organisme accrédité d'élaboration des normes nationales [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Normalización industrial)
organismo autorizado para la elaboración de normas nacionales [masculine noun]