English (Citizenship and Immigration)
legal resident [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
résident autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
residente legal [correct, common gender]; residente autorizado [correct, masculine noun]