English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
authorized political party [correct]; authorized party [correct]
CONT: The official representative of every authorized political party must, not later than 1 April each year, submit to the director general [of elections] a financial return for the preceding financial period. [An Act to govern the financing of political parties, Quebec].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
parti politique autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; parti autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le représentant officiel d'un parti politique autorisé doit, au plus tard le 1er avril de chaque année, faire parvenir au directeur général [des élections] pour l'exercice financier précédent, un rapport financier [...] [Loi régissant le financement des partis politiques, Québec].
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
partido político autorizado [correct, masculine noun]