English (Industrial Standardization; Quality Control (Management))
accredited certification organization [correct]
CONT: Conformity assessment is the act of determining whether a certain product/process conforms to a standard, and it must be carried out by an accredited laboratory. Conformity assessment can be carried out in several ways ... Third Party Assessment (Certification): A company pays an accredited certification organization to test its products. In this case the results are open to the public.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
organisme de certification accrédité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation de conformité est l'action de déterminer si un certain produit ou procédé est conforme à une norme. L'évaluation doit être conduite par un laboratoire accrédité et peut varier de plusieurs façons. [...] Évaluation par tierce partie (Certification) : L'entreprise engage un organisme de certification accrédité pour tester ses produits. Dans ce cas, les résultats sont disponibles au public.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Control de la calidad (Gestión))
organismo de certificación autorizado [masculine noun]