English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
authorized agent [correct]
DEF: A responsible person who represents an operator and who is authorized by or on behalf of such operator to act on all formalities connected with the entry and clearance of the operator's aircraft, crew, passengers, cargo, mail, baggage or stores.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
agent agréé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qualifiée, représentant un exploitant et autorisée par ce dernier ou en son nom à remplir toutes formalités relatives à l'entrée ou à la sortie des aéronefs, membres d'équipage, passagers, marchandises, poste, bagages ou provisions de bord dudit exploitant.
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
agente autorizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona habilitada que representa al explotador y que está autorizada por éste para actuar en todos los asuntos relacionados con la entrada y despacho de sus aeronaves, tripulación, pasajeros, carga, correo, equipaje o suministros.