English (Public Service; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
authorized salary [correct]
OBS: Of an employee of the Public Service Commission.
French (Fonction publique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
traitement autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un employé de la Commission de la fonction publique.
Spanish (Función pública; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
sueldo autorizado [correct, masculine noun]