English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Telecommunications)
auxiliary ship station [correct]
DEF: A mobile ship station normally without certified meteorological instruments, which transmits [observations] in a reduced code form or in plain language, either on a routine basis or on request, in certain data-sparse areas and under certain conditions.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Télécommunications)
station sur navire auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station située sur un navire faisant route qui est généralement dépourvu d'instruments météorologiques homologués et qui transmet des messages d'observation sous une forme symbolique réduite ou en clair, sur une base régulière ou sur demande, dans certaines zones pauvres en données et dans certaines conditions.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Telecomunicaciones)
estación auxiliar sobre buque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación sobre un buque móvil que generalmente carece de instrumentos meteorológicos homologados y que trasmite observaciones meteorológicas en clave o en lenguaje corriente, ya sea normalmente o a petición en determinadas zonas y condiciones.