English (Types of Ships and Boats; Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
auxiliary vessel [correct]; auxiliary ship [correct]; fleet auxiliary [correct]; naval auxiliary ship [correct]
OBS: These are ocean and harbour tugs, oilers, research vessels, etc. that support the fleet and carry out various essential but non-military duties.
OBS: auxiliary vessel; fleet auxiliary: In the Canadian navy, [these terms] refer to service vessels crewed by civilians.
French (Types de bateaux; Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
navire auxiliaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Dans la marine canadienne, ce sont des navires de servitude armés par des équipages civils.
OBS: navire auxiliaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Flota auxiliar (Fuerzas navales))
buque auxiliar [masculine noun]