English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programming aid [correct]
DEF: A computer program that assists computer programmers, e.g., compilers, debugging packages, linkage editors, and mathematical subroutines.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
aide à la programmation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
auxiliar de programación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de computadora (ordenador) que ayuda a los usuarios; por ejemplo, los compiladores, paquetes de depuración, editores y subrutinas de matemáticas.