English (Farm Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
sub-frame [correct]
CONT: The frame adjustment consists of changing the angle between the [discer's] rear furrow wheel axle support and the main frame (...) or changing the angle between the main frame and the sub-frame (...)
French (Matériel agricole; Construction mécanique)
châssis auxiliaire [masculine noun]; sous-châssis [masculine noun]
CONT: Le réglage du châssis [de la charrue à disques] consiste à changer l'angle fait par le support de l'axe de la dernière roue porteuse et le châssis principal (...) ou en changeant l'angle entre le châssis principal et le sous-châssis (...)
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Construcción mecánica)
bastidor auxiliar [masculine noun]