English (Legal Profession: Organization)
officer of the court [correct]; officer of court; judicial officer [correct]; officer of justice [correct]; officer of the law [correct]
OBS: Such as a lawyer, e.g.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
fonctionnaire judiciaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; officier de justice [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; officier de la justice [correct, masculine noun]; auxiliaire de la justice [masculine and feminine noun]; auxiliaire de justice [masculine and feminine noun]; auxiliaire de la Cour [New Brunswick act, masculine and feminine noun]; officier de cour [masculine noun]; fonctionnaire de la Cour [masculine and feminine noun]; fonctionnaire du tribunal [masculine and feminine noun]; officier de la Cour [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Comme un avocat, par ex.
OBS: représentant de la loi : terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
agente de la ley [masculine noun]; consultor jurídico [masculine noun]; auxiliar jurídico [masculine noun]
OBS: agente de la ley: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.