English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
cabin crew [correct]; cabin personnel [correct]; cabin attendants [correct, plural, obsolete]
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
équipage de cabine [correct, masculine noun]; personnel navigant commercial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PNC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PNC; personnel de cabine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; personnel commercial de bord [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: personnel navigant commercial; PNC; personnel de cabine : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
tripulación de cabina [correct, feminine noun]; personal auxiliar de a bordo [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]