English (Types of Ships and Boats)
tender [correct, noun]
DEF: A small boat used to ferry passengers and light cargo between ship and shore, and to perform tasks outside the hull.
French (Types de bateaux)
annexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Embarcation de service affectée à un navire pour les liaisons avec la terre.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
buque auxiliar [masculine noun]