English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
auxiliary circuit [correct, standardized]
OBS: auxiliary circuit: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareillage électrique)
circuit auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: circuit auxiliaire : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos)
circuito auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]