English (Paramedical Staff; Social Services and Social Work)
home support worker [correct]
CONT: Home support workers most frequently reported that they assisted in homemaking, personal attendant care and respite care. ... HSWs reported that they provided services in personal hygiene and meal preparation more frequently than the professional nursing groups.
OBS: Home support workers are considered within the category of formal caregivers.
OBS: home support worker: In the National Occupational Classification (NOC), an official occupational title in Group 6471 - Visiting Homemakers, Housekeepers and Related Occupations.
French (Personnel para-médical; Services sociaux et travail social)
aide de maintien à domicile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la Classification nationale des professions (CNP), titre de profession officiel dans le Groupe 6471 - Aides ménagers/aides ménagères et travailleurs/travailleuses exerçant une profession connexe.
Spanish (Personal paramédico; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
auxiliar de ayuda a domicilio [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Servicio de Ayuda a Domicilio (SAD). Conjunto de servicios sanitarios, personales y domésticos prestados en el domicilio de la persona para facilitar su vida en el mismo y evitar internamientos. [...] [Los prestan] auxiliares de ayuda a domicilio y [...] personal de enfermería, trabajo social, voluntarios, etc.