English (Accounting)
accounts receivable ledger [correct]; customer ledger [correct]; customers' ledger [correct]
CONT: Many businesses have a large number of customers, and detailed information must be kept of transactions with each one. A separate account thus is required for each customer. ... only one account, Accounts Receivable, is maintained in the general ledger. ... The individual customer accounts are kept in a separate, or subsidiary, ledger called the accounts receivable ledger.
French (Comptabilité)
grand livre clients [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre des clients [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre des comptes clients [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre auxiliaire des clients [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre auxiliaire des comptes clients [correct, masculine noun]; comptes clients [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Grand livre auxiliaire qui renferme les comptes individuels des clients d'une entité et auquel correspond le compte collectif Clients du grand livre général.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
libro de cuentas por cobrar [masculine noun]; auxiliar de cuentas por cobrar [masculine noun]