English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery; Medication)
adjunctive therapy [correct]; adjunctive treatment [correct]; add-on therapy [correct]; add-on treatment [correct]; ancillary treatment [correct]; ancillary therapy [correct]; adjuvant therapy [correct]; adjuvant treatment [correct]; adjunct [correct, noun]; adjuvant [correct, noun]
DEF: A medical or surgical treatment that is supplementary [or complementary] to another.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie; Médicaments)
traitement d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]; traitement complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; traitement adjuvant [correct, masculine noun]; traitement auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; adjuvant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement visant à renforcer l'efficacité d'un traitement ou à le compléter.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Cirugía; Medicamentos)
tratamiento complementario [correct, masculine noun]; terapia auxiliar [correct, feminine noun]