English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
auxiliary landing gear [correct]
DEF: That part or parts of a landing gear, such as an outboard wheel, which is intended to stabilize the craft on the surface but which bears no significant part of the weight.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
atterrisseur auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; train d'atterrissage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tren de aterrizaje (Industria aeronáutica))
tren de aterrizaje auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]