English (Personnel Management (General); Corporate Management (General); Public Service)
junior staff [correct]; subordinate staff [correct]; subordinate personnel [correct]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Fonction publique)
personnel subalterne [correct, masculine noun]; subalternes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; employés de premier échelon [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des employés qui occupent des postes à un échelon inférieur de la hiérarchie d'une entreprise [ou d'une organisation].
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Función pública)
personal en formación [correct, masculine noun]; personal de poca experiencia [correct, masculine noun]; personal auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]