English (Spacecraft)
ancillary datum [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [A set of data] other than instrument data required to perform an instrument's data processing.
OBS: [Ancillary data] include orbit data, attitude data, time information, spacecraft engineering data, calibration data, data quality information, and data from other instruments.
OBS: ancillary datum: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: ancillary datum: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
donnée accessoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Donnée autre qu'une donnée instrumentale nécessaire au traitement et à la bonne interprétation des données instrumentales de mission (p. ex. orbite et attitude du satellite, pointage des capteurs, etc.).
OBS: donnée accessoire : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: donnée accessoire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
dato auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término generalmente utilizado en plural: datos auxiliares.