English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Atmospheric Physics)
meteorological optional auxiliary terminal [correct]
DEF: An instrument measure of visibility.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
terminal météorologique spécial auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Física de la atmósfera)
terminal meteorológica auxiliar optativa [feminine noun]