English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
roll-in [correct, noun]; rolling [correct]
DEF: The transfer from an outside storage to main storage, of a set of data that were previously rolled out.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
rappel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réinsertion, d'un support de mémoire externe à la mémoire centrale, d'un ensemble de données qui en avaient été retirées auparavant.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
transferencia desde el almacenamiento auxiliar [correct, feminine noun]; transferencia desde la memoria auxiliar [correct, feminine noun]