English (Social Services and Social Work; Paramedical Staff)
auxiliary [correct, noun]
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Personnel para-médical)
auxiliaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Personal paramédico)
auxiliar [correct, masculine and feminine noun]