English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Sociology of persons with a disability; Social Services and Social Work)
attendant care [correct]
DEF: The physical assistance required to perform activities of daily living when persons cannot perform these functions themselves due to a loss of physical functioning.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Services sociaux et travail social)
services d'auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
atención provista por auxiliares [feminine noun]; atención auxiliar [feminine noun]