English (Computer Programs and Programming)
auxiliary routine [correct]; housekeeping routine [correct]
DEF: A routine that assists in the operation of the computer, or in debugging other routines.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme de servitude [correct, masculine noun]; routine d'aménagement [correct, feminine noun]; sous-programme de service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-programme visant à faciliter l'utilisation d'un microordinateur et la mise au point des autres programmes.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina auxiliar [correct, feminine noun]; rutina de iniciación [correct, feminine noun]; rutina preparatoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina diseñada para ayudar en las operaciones de la computadora (ordenador) y en la depuración de otras rutinas.