English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
auxiliary bud
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
bourgeon auxiliaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
yema auxiliar [feminine noun]