English (Computer Memories)
auxiliary register [correct]
DEF: An auxiliary storage device, having a specified storage capacity such as a bit, a byte, or a computer word, and ususally intended for a special purpose.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
registre supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; registre auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre destiné à recevoir le mot constitué par l'ensemble des retenues à transférer d'une addition à la suivante.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registro auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]