English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
ancillary shoring [correct]
CONT: Ancillary shoring. When repair works are done to the foundation of a wall, the wall is carefully shored in order to relieve it of part of its load. shoring must be made underneath the floors, the roof and the windows before the actual excavation work
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
étayage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la reprise en sous-œuvre de la fondation d'un élément de construction, étayage de cet élément pour le soulager d'une partie de sa charge.
Spanish (Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción))
apuntalamiento auxiliar [masculine noun]