English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics)
ancillary [correct]; auxiliary [correct]
CONT: auxiliary operation, auxiliary channel, auxiliary power.
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique)
auxiliaire [correct, adjective]; asservi [correct]; secondaire [correct]; annexe [correct, adjective]
CONT: matériel auxiliaire.
Spanish (Informática; Internet y telemática)
auxiliar [correct, adjective]; secundario [correct]; anexo [correct, adjective]
PHR: directorio, equipo, memoria, operación, procesador, programa, registro, repertorio, rutina auxiliar .