English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
processed calcium carbonate [correct]
CONT: This processed calcium carbonate was packaged in water tight containers of various sizes and shipped to four manufacturing companies for further testing.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de calcium traité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbonato de calcio tratado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Carbonato de calcio tratado. Al carbonato de calcio micronizado se le aplica un tratamiento superficial que lo modifica, para lograr mayor porcentaje de carga y desempeño en los plásticos y polímeros.