English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ground calcium carbonate [correct]; GCC [correct]
CONT: GCC has long been used as a filler in materials like asphalt, roofing felt and plasters. Increasingly other applications are emerging in the new areas of specialist concretes and grouts.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de calcium broyé [correct, masculine noun]; CCB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cosmétiques, le carbonate de calcium broyé [est] essentiellement utilisé pour la fabrication de pâtes dentifrices.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbonato de calcio molido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El carbonato de calcio molido es el compuesto químico de fórmula CaCO3, obtenido por la molienda de la roca caliza.
CONT: El carbonato de calcio molido y ajustado al mallaje estipulado se introduce en [la] tolva para proceder a su empacado y enviarse posteriormente al almacén de producto terminado.