English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
calcium-carbonate broth; calcium carbonate broth
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bouillon de carbonate de calcium [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
caldo de carbonato cálcico [masculine noun]; caldo de carbonato de calcio [masculine noun]