English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Aerospace Medicine)
centrifuge [correct]; human centrifuge [correct]
DEF: A rotating apparatus used to simulate the effects of acceleration experienced by fighter pilots and astronauts during flights.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Médecine aérospatiale)
centrifugeuse [correct, feminine noun]; centrifugeuse humaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil rotatif servant à simuler les effets de l'accélération ressentie par les pilotes de chasse et les astronautes pendant les vols.
Spanish (Simuladores de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Medicina aeroespacial)
centrifugadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina con la cual se pueden someter experimentalmente las personas, animales o cosas a aceleraciones tan fuertes como las que se manifiestan a bordo de los aviones más rápidos y de los cohetes.