English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
system interface design [correct]
CONT: System interface design is the specification of how separate applications interact to allow exchange of information. This allows purchased systems to be controlled by custom applications.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
conception d'interface de système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
diseño de interfaz de sistema [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El departamento técnico desarrolla las unidades de interfaz necesarias como parte de sus servicios al cliente. Luego, el fabricante construye dichas unidades para ese sistema en particular [...]