English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks; Internet and Telematics)
teleprinter interface
CONT: A teleprinter interface to PRS called AUTOMEX, is also in place to enable those stations which are not connected by remote terminals, to access the reservation database.
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex; Internet et télématique)
interface d'une téléimprimante [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Teleimpresoras y red télex; Internet y telemática)
interfaz de teleimpresora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz en serie que hace que un sistema de computadora (ordenador) sea compatible con una teleimpresora.