English (Informatics)
common gateway interface [correct]; CGI [correct]
DEF: A standardized interface for the communication of parameters between hyperdocuments and applications.
French (Informatique)
interface de passerelle commune [correct, feminine noun]; CGI [feminine noun]; IPC [feminine noun]; interface CGI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interface standardisée permettant la communication de paramètres entre des documents hypermédias et des applications.
Spanish (Informática)
interfaz de acceso común [correct, masculine noun]; interfaz de pasarela común [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; interfaz común de pasarela [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; interfaz común de intercomunicación [correct, masculine noun]; interfase de acceso común [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; interface de compuerta común [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; CGI [correct, masculine noun, Spain]