English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
multiservice modular interface card [correct]; MS-MIC [correct]; multiservices modular interface card [correct]; MS-MIC [correct]; MS-MIC; multiservice MIC [correct]; MS-MIC [correct]; MS-MIC; multiservices MIC [correct]; MS-MIC [correct]; MS-MIC
CONT: Multiservices modular interface cards (MICs) enable you to perform multiple services on the same MIC by configuring a set of services and applications such as voice services and Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) services.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
carte d'interface modulaire multiservice [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'interface modulaire multiservices [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
tarjeta de interfaz modular multiservicio [correct, feminine noun]