English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
service interface [correct]
CONT: A service interface enables you to describe - independently of a platform or programming language - operations that you require later for an implementation in the application system at a later stage.
PHR: guest service interface
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
interface de service [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
interfaz de servicio [correct, feminine noun]