English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
cathode interface layer [correct]
DEF: An undesired poorly conducting layer between the base metal and the coating of an oxide-coated cathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
couche d'interface de cathode [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
capa del interfaz del cátodo [correct, feminine noun]