English (Computer Hardware)
cassette interface
CONT: [TRS-80 Model 4] Specifications ... External Connections: Computer-controlled cassette interface at 500/1500 baud selectable under ROM BASIC.
French (Matériel informatique)
interface de cassette [feminine noun]
CONT: [Système TRS-80 Modèle 4] Fiche technique [...] Connexions externes: Interface de cassette commandée par ordinateur 500/1500 bauds sous BASIC en mémoire morte.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
interfaz de casete [feminine noun]
DEF: Circuitería especial utilizada para controlar la transferencia de datos entre una grabadora de cintas de casete y una computadora (ordenador).