English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Software)
system interface [correct]
DEF: Hardware and software that acts as an interpreter to interconnect different systems and allow for the exchange of data.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Logiciels)
interface système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Soporte lógico (Software))
interfaz de sistema [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier dispositivo que conecta el equipo físico de soporte al microprocesador.