English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications)
digital/analog interface [correct]; digital/analogue interface [correct, Great Britain]; a/d interface [correct]
DEF: A "building block" subsystem offered by several manufacturers that is useful for implementation of the analogue-to-digital conversion (ADC) function.
OBS: Compatibility between digital and FDM/FM radio-relay systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
interface analogique/numérique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
interfaz analógico/digital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subsistema basado en bloques de construcción propuesto por varios fabricantes que es útil para la realización de la función de conversión analógico-digital.
OBS: Compatibilidad entre sistemas de radioenlaces MDF/FM y digitales.