English (Computer Display Technology)
mobile interface [correct]; mobile user interface [correct]; mobile UI [correct]
CONT: In a mobile interface, symbols may be used more extensively and controls may be automatically hidden until accessed.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
interface mobile [correct, feminine noun]; interface utilisateur mobile [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
interfaz móvil [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz de usuario móvil [correct, feminine noun]