English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
line interface base [correct]; LIB [correct]
DEF: A communication controller hardware unit that provides for the attachment of up to 16 telecommunication lines to the controller.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
support de liaison de lignes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
base de interfaz de línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad del equipo controlador de comunicaciones para la conexión de hasta 16 líneas de telecomunicaciones al controlador.