English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
Java Application Programming Interface [correct]; Java API [correct]
CONT: The Java Application Programming Interface is an extensive collection of library routines (written in the Java programming language or in native code) that perform basic tasks such as GUI display and manipulation, sorting and countless others.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
interface de programme d'application Java [correct, feminine noun]; API Java [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
Java API [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz del programa de aplicación de Java [feminine noun]