English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
T interface [correct]
DEF: A standard basic-rate interface using four copper wires.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
interface T [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
interfaz T [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz de Tarifa Básica (Basic Rate Interface-BRI) estándar que usa cuatro alambres de cobre.