English (Telephone Switching; Telephone Facilities)
Z interface [correct]
DEF: An interface used for the connection of an analogue telephone set.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Installations (Téléphonie))
interface Z [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Instalaciones telefónicas)
interfaz Z [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz utilizada para la conexión de un aparato telefónico análogo.