English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Centronics Interface [correct]
DEF: An 8-bit, parallel interface, used by Centronics Corp. for printers, that has become the de facto standard for microcomputer printers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
interface Centronics [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
interfaz Centronics [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz paralela central [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz de aplicación general desarrollada por Centronics. Interfaz paralela de 36 agujas que transmite los bits simultáneamente en grupos de ocho y que permite a la computadora (ordenador) controlar una impresora.