English (Telecommunications Facilities)
physical interface specification [correct]
DEF: A formal statement of the mechanical, electrical, electromagnetic and optical characteristics of the interconnections and the interactions between two associated equipments, at their interface.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
spécification d'interface physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé formel des caractéristiques mécaniques, électriques, électromagnétiques et optiques des interconnexions et des interactions entre deux équipement associés, à leur interface.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
especificación de interfaz física [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado formal de las características mecánicas, eléctricas, electromagnéticas y ópticas de las interconexiones y las interacciones entre dos equipos asociados, en su interfaz.