English (Telecommunications Transmission)
user-network interface [correct]; UNI [correct]; user-to-network interface [correct]; UNI [correct]; UNI
DEF: The interface between the terminal equipment and a network termination at which interface the access protocols apply.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
interface usager-réseau [correct, feminine noun]; UNI [correct, feminine noun]; IUR [correct, feminine noun]; interface utilisateur-réseau [correct, feminine noun]; UNI [correct, feminine noun]; UNI
DEF: Interface à laquelle s'applique le protocole d'accès, placée entre l'équipement terminal et une terminaison du réseau.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
interfaz usuario red [correct, feminine noun]; UNI [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz de red de usuario [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz de usuario de red [correct, feminine noun]