English (Telecommunications Facilities)
basic rate interface [correct]; BRI [correct]; basic rate access
DEF: An ISDN [integrated services digital network] offering consisting of two B-channels at 64 kbps and one D-channel at 16 kbps to be carried over 1 typical single pair of copper wires.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
interface à débit de base [correct, feminine noun]; accès de base [correct, masculine noun]; BRI [correct, masculine noun]; BRI; interface BRI [feminine noun]
DEF: Raccordement élémentaire au réseau RNIS [réseau numérique à intégration de services] qui offre deux canaux B à 64 kbit/s et un canal D de signalisation à 16 kbit/s.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
interfaz de acceso básico [correct, feminine noun]; BRI [feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz básica de acceso en la RDSI [red digital de servicios integrados] que facilita dos canales B a 64 Kbits/s y uno D a 16 Kbits/s.