English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
host interface [correct]
DEF: The interface between a network and a host computer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
interface de l'ordinateur central [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Interface qui relie l'ordinateur central au reste du réseau.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
interfaz anfitriona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz entre un procesador de comunicaciones o red y una computadora (ordenador) anfitriona.