English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Internet Small Computer System Interface [correct]; iSCSI [correct]; Internet SCSI [correct]; iSCSI [correct]; iSCSI
CONT: The Internet Small Computer System Interface (iSCSI) is a [Small Computer System Interface (SCSI)] transport protocol that maps the SCSI family of application protocols onto [Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP)].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole iSCSI [correct, masculine noun]; iSCSI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étant donné qu'il utilise la norme Ethernet, le protocole iSCSI ne requiert aucun des commutateurs ou adaptateurs, coûteux et parfois complexes, nécessaires aux réseaux FC (Fibre Channel).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
interfaz de sistemas informáticos pequeños [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz SCSI [correct, feminine noun]