English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
interface processor [correct]; interface translator
DEF: A processor that acts as the interface between another processor or terminal and a network, or a processor that controls data flow in a network.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
processeur d'interface [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
procesador de interfaz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procesador que actúa como la interfaz entre otro procesador o terminal y una red, o un procesador que controla el flujo de datos en una red.