English (Programming Languages)
scripting interface [correct]
DEF: The interface through which scripting languages access and manipulate application-specific objects.
French (Langages de programmation)
interface de scripts [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
interfaz de scripting [correct, feminine noun]