English (Computer Graphics)
Computer Graphics Interface [correct, standardized]; CGI [correct, standardized]
DEF: A standardized interface between device-independent and device-dependent parts of a graphics system.
OBS: NOTE - ISO/IEC 9636-1 is the International Standard for Computer Graphics Interface.
OBS: Term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
interface graphique CGI [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Interface normalisée entre les parties d'un système graphique qui sont dépendantes de l'appareil et celles qui ne le sont pas.
OBS: NOTE - La Norme internationale ISO/CEI 9636-1 définit l'interface graphique CGI.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
interfaz de gráficos de computadora [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz de gráficos de ordenador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz, independiente de los dispositivos, entre uno de entradas o salidas gráficas y un programa de servicios gráficos.