English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programming language interface [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
interface de langage de programmation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
interfaz de lenguaje de programación [proposal, feminine noun]