English (Software; Life Cycle (Informatics))
interface design [correct]
French (Logiciels; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
conception d'interface [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Ciclo de vida (Informática))
diseño de interfaz [correct, masculine noun]