English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape recorder interface
CONT: The tape recorder interface permits use of an audio recorder or VCR for data backup in case of computer failure, or for data recording when no computer is available.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
interface de l'enregistreur de bande [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
interfaz de la registradora de cintas [feminine noun]; interfaz de grabadora de cinta [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo diseñado para el registro de un carácter de múltiples bits.