English (Informatics; Telecommunications Switching)
standard interface [correct]; standardized interface [correct]
DEF: An interface form previously designed or agreed upon so that two or more units, systems, etc., may be joined or associated easily.
French (Informatique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
interface normalisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interface qui satisfait aux besoins de communication d'une grande variété d'unités et dans laquelle les mécanismes et les procédures de communication sont clairement et strictement définis.
Spanish (Informática; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
interfaz normalizada [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz estándar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de interfaz previamente diseñada o convenida de tal manera que dos o más unidades, sistemas, etc. se puedan unir o asociar fácilmente.