English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
RS 232 interface [correct]
DEF: The interface between a modem and the associated data terminal, as defined by the Electronics Industry Association Standard.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interface RS 232 [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
interfaz RS 232 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaz entre un módem y el terminal de datos asociado, como se define en el estándar de la Asociación de Industrias Electrónicas.