English (Computer Hardware)
interface board [correct]; interface card [correct]; interface circuit board
OBS: printed circuit board, printed circuit card = an insulated board which holds a printed circuit and its associated components. It frequently also has terminals along one or more edges to allow plugging into a shelf connector.
French (Matériel informatique)
carte interface [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'interface [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte permettant de raccorder un micro-ordinateur de base du RNIS.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
tarjeta de interfaz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta de ampliación de circuitos impresos que permite la conexión de los dispositivos externos con una computadora (ordenador).