English (Informatics; Electronic Commerce)
interfacing [correct]
CONT: A microcomputer must have an efficient way of interfacing with peripheral input/output (I/O) equipment.
OBS: interface: To interconnect two different systems with care to resolve their incompatibilities.
French (Informatique; Commerce électronique)
interfaçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réalisation de la fonction d'interface.
CONT: Deux cartes situées dans l'appareil [un analyseur multicanal] étaient utilisées pour l'interfaçage avec le calculateur.
OBS: interface : Désigne l'ensemble des moyens de connexion de deux équipements d'un système informatique.
Spanish (Informática; Comercio electrónico)
aplicación de interfaz [correct, feminine noun]