English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
middle nasal meatus [correct]
CONT: The frontal sinus and maxillary sinus open into the middle nasal meatus.
OBS: middle nasal meatus; meatus medius nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
méat nasal moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavité comprise entre la face latérale concave du cornet nasal moyen et la paroi latérale de la cavité nasale.
OBS: méat nasal moyen : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: meatus medius nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Nariz (Medicina))
meato nasal medio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El meato nasal medio contiene la entrada al seno maxilar, obturada por las distintas apófisis de los huesos [...] y está dividido en dos por la apófisis unciforme del etmoides.