English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
yellow bone marrow [correct]; yellow marrow [correct]
CONT: In the adult, the medullary cavity is filled with connective tissue rich in fat - a substance called yellow marrow.
OBS: yellow bone marrow: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.039: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
moelle osseuse jaune [correct, feminine noun]; moelle jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: moelle osseuse jaune : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.039 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.