English (Computer Graphics)
depth cueing [correct]; depth queuing [correct]
DEF: A computer graphic technique for representing the effect of aerial perspective or distance.
French (Infographie)
indication de profondeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
cola de profundidad [feminine noun]; fila de profundidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica utilizada para destacar la apariencia de tercera dimensión de un sujeto en dos dimensiones.