English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Paddle Sports)
water depth [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Sports de pagaie)
profondeur d'eau [feminine noun]; profondeur de l'eau [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Deportes de remo)
profundidad del agua [correct, feminine noun]