English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
test depth [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The depth to which the submarine is tested by actual or simulated submergence.
OBS: test depth: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
immersion d'épreuve [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Immersion à laquelle un sous-marin est éprouvé par plongée réelle ou simulée.
OBS: immersion d'épreuve: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Submarinos (Fuerzas navales))
prueba de profundidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profundidad a la que se comprueba un submarino. Esta profundidad puede ser real o simulada.