English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
depth of flank [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
profondeur des flancs [correct, feminine noun]; profondeur de l'abdomen [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
profundidad de los flancos [correct, feminine noun]; profundidad del abdomen [correct, feminine noun]