English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Hydrology and Hydrography)
shallow ground-water [correct]; shallow groundwater [correct]
CONT: Dating of shallow groundwater.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
nappe phréatique peu profonde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Eau souterraine à faible profondeur.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Hidrología e hidrografía)
agua freática a poca profundidad [correct, feminine noun]; aguas freáticas a poca profundidad [correct, feminine noun]