English (Optics; The Eye)
stereopsis [correct]; stereoscopic vision [correct]; solid vision
DEF: Binocular visual perception of three dimensional space based on retinal disparity.
French (Optique; Oeil)
stéréopsie [correct, feminine noun]; vision stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; vision haphloscopique [correct, feminine noun, rare]; fusion stéréoscopique [feminine noun]; troisième degré de la vision binoculaire [masculine noun]
CONT: fusion stéréoscopique : [...] vision de la profondeur, du relief et des distances.
OBS: troisième degré de la vision binoculaire : La fusion stéréoscopique. On lui donne encore le nom de «troisième degré de la vision binoculaire».
Spanish (Óptica; Ojo)
estereópsis [correct, feminine noun]; visión estereoscópica [correct, feminine noun]; visión sólida [correct, feminine noun]; visión en profundidad [correct, feminine noun]