English (Scientific Instruments; Hydrology and Hydrography)
conductivity-temperature-depth instrument [correct]; CTD instrument [correct]
CONT: A CTD instrument is placed in the water it is measuring. As the CTD instrument is lowered through the water (or as it sits still at a given point), measurements of conductivity, temperature and depth are recorded continuously.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
instrument de mesure de la conductivité, de la température et de la profondeur [correct, masculine noun]; instrument de mesure de CTP [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour obtenir les profils de la salinité et de la température.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
instrumento de medida de la conductividad, temperatura y profundidad [masculine noun]
OBS: Para obtener perfiles de salinidad y temperatura.