English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
pass forward pass [correct]; penetrating pass [correct]; deep pass [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe en profondeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
pase profundo [correct, masculine noun]; pase en profundidad [correct, masculine noun]