English (Measuring Instruments; Security Devices)
sensor [correct]
CONT: These salinometer types feature two switchable measuring scales and can be connected to two types of sensor.
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs de sécurité)
sonde de mesure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces différents salinomètres sont équipés de deux échelles de mesure commutables et peuvent être raccordés à deux types de sondes de mesure.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Dispositivos de seguridad)
sonda de profundidad [feminine noun]