English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
expendable conductivity-temperature-depth probe
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
sonde non récupérable de la conductivité, de la température et de la profondeur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
sonda no recuperable para la medición de la temperatura y la profundidad [feminine noun]; XCTD [feminine noun]; sonda no reutilizable de medición de la conductividad térmica [feminine noun]