English (Naval Mines)
deep minefield [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An antisubmarine minefield which is safe for surface ships to cross.
OBS: deep minefield: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines)
champ de mines profond [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Champ de mines anti-sous-marins sans danger pour les bâtiments de surface.
OBS: champ de mines profond : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas marinas)
campo de minas de profundidad [masculine noun]
DEF: Campo de minas antisubmarino que permite el paso de los buques de superficie con seguridad.