English (Geophysics; Seismic Prospecting)
multiple common-depth-point coverage [correct]
DEF: A method of seismic profiling in which the same part of the subsurface is sampled on different records.
French (Géophysique; Prospection sismique)
technique de la couverture multiple [feminine noun]
OBS: (Prospection sismique) Géophysique appliquée à l'hydrogéologie, Astier, p. 178.
Spanish (Geofísica; Prospección sísmica)
cobertura múltiple del punto de profundidad común [feminine noun]
DEF: Método de perfilamiento sísmico en el cual se muestra la misma parte de la subsuperficie en diferentes registros.