English (Swimming; Diving; Water Polo)
bottom of the pool [correct]; floor of the pool [correct]
French (Natation; Plongeon; Water-polo)
fond du bassin [correct, masculine noun]; fond de la piscine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Natación; Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos); Polo acuático)
fondo de la piscina [correct, masculine noun]; fondo de la pileta [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; profundidad de la piscina [correct, feminine noun]