English (Recruiting of Personnel; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
depth interview [correct]; in-depth interview [correct]
DEF: A usually, prolonged, personal interview in which the interviewer attempts, through the use of detailed and probing questions, to get below the surface of common, everyday expressions, attitudes or opinions and to gain insight into the conscious or unconscious personality structure of the person being interviewed.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
interview en profondeur [correct, feminine noun]; entretien en profondeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] entretien non directif dans lequel un spécialiste n'intervient que pour encourager son interlocuteur à parler, sans orienter le dialogue.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Psicología económica e industrial)
entrevista en profundidad [correct, feminine noun]