English (Information Processing (Informatics))
terminal job [correct]
DEF: In systems with time-sharing, the processing done on behalf of one terminal user from log on to log off.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
travail-utilisateur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
trabajo del terminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los sistemas de tiempo compartido, procesamiento hecho para un usuario de una terminal desde el momento en que inicia su sesión de trabajo (login) hasta que termina.