English (Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
finish [correct, verb]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Sailing term also.
French (Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
arriver [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Vela y navegación de placer)
terminar [correct]
OBS: Término de vela también.