English (Paleontology)
mesenterial filament [correct]
OBS: [A] mesenterial filament [is a] ribbon-like prolongation of (the] inner free margin of a mesentery.
French (Paléontologie)
filament mésentérial [correct]
OBS: [Le filament est situé] à la partie inférieure [du] bord interne [d’une mésentérie] et rempli une fonction de digestion, d’absorption ou d’excrétion.