English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
micromelic dwarfism [correct]; short-limbed dwarfism [correct]
DEF: Disproportionate dwarfism characterized by small limbs, as seen in achondroplasia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nanisme micromélique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de nanisme, observée dans l'achondroplasie, et caractérisée par la brièveté des membres inférieurs et supérieurs.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
enanismo micromélico [correct, masculine noun]