English (Atomic Physics)
electron-positron collider [correct]
CONT: Members of government from around the world gathered at CERN on Monday 9 October to celebrate the achievements of the Large Electron Positron collider (LEP), the Laboratory's flagship particle accelerator. Over the eleven years of its operational lifetime, LEP ... changed the way that particle physics research is done ...
French (Physique atomique)
collisionneur à électron-positron [correct, masculine noun]; collisionneur électron-positron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anneau à l'intérieur duquel se produisent des collisions entre électrons et positrons animés de vitesses égales et opposées.
CONT: Plus petit que le collisionneur à protons, la machine serait aussi beaucoup moins chère et pourrait être installée dans le tunnel du LEP. Le collisionneur à électron-positron devrait entrer en exploitation en 1989.
Spanish (Física atómica)
colisionador electrón-positrón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gran colisionador electrón-positrón para crear bosones z que resulten del choque entre electrones y poistrones en un anillo de almacenamiento, que mide 27 kilómetros de circunferencia.