English (Mechanical Components)
non-tensioned state
OBS: This type of sleeve cannot be used if the outside diameter of the ring in a non-tensioned state is less than the shaft diameter, as it will not abut the ring.
French (Composants mécaniques)
à l'état libre
OBS: Ce type de douille ne peut cependant pas être utilisé si le diamètre extérieur de l'anneau à l'état libre est inférieur au diamètre d’arbre car la douille alors ne porte pas sur l'anneau.