English (Aircraft Systems; Rectifiers (Electricity))
battery blocking rectifier [correct, standardized]
OBS: battery blocking rectifier: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Redresseurs (Électricité))
diode antiretour pour batterie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: diode antiretour pour batterie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.