English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
antistatic fibre [correct]; antistatic fiber [correct]
OBS: Antistatic properties: The ability of a textile material to disperse an electrostatic charge and to prevent the buildup of static electricity.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
fibre antistatique [correct, feminine noun]; fibre antiélectrostatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antistatique : Se dit d’un produit destiné à diminuer ou empêcher l'accumulation de charges d’électricité statique.