English (Chemistry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
antistatic coating [correct]
OBS: the fiberglass part of the nose radome is protected by a rain-erosion coating and an antistatic coating.
French (Chimie; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
couche antistatique
OBS: la couche antistatique, simplement déposée sur la surface, peut être facilement enlevée par lavage ou simple essuyage.