English (Geochemistry)
minor mineral [correct]
CONT: Sulphide ores commonly include a complex assemblage of minor and trace minerals such as bornite, sulphosalts, arsenopyrite, tellurides, and other high-sulphidation minerals ...
French (Géochimie)
minéral mineur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les minerais sulfurés comprennent souvent une association complexe de minéraux mineurs et de minéraux en traces tels que la bornite, les sulfosels, l'arsénopyrite, les tellurures et d’autres minéraux à fort degré de sulfuration [...]