English (School and School-Related Administration)
extra-mural course [correct]; extramural course [correct]
OBS: "extra-mural": outside the walls or boundaries, as of a city or town or a university.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours dispensé à l'extérieur des universités [masculine noun]; cours extra-muros [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: «cours extra-muros» : Renseignement : Bureau de traduction, Association des collèges et universités du Canada.