English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
post-secondary research [correct]; postsecondary research [correct]
CONT: The [Canadian] Government recognizes that federally sponsored research undertaken at post-secondary institutions entails associated indirect costs, and provides support for these through the Indirect Costs Program. [It] will examine [its] program in consultation with the post-secondary sector, including the Association of Universities and Colleges of Canada, to ensure that the program is meeting its objective of reinforcing excellence in post-secondary research.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
recherche post-secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; recherche postsecondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement [du Canada] reconnaît que la recherche soutenue par les investissements fédéraux et exécutée dans les établissements d’enseignement postsecondaire crée des frais indirects connexes. C'est pourquoi il accorde un soutien à cet égard grâce au Programme des coûts indirects de la recherche. [Il] examinera ce programme pour s’assurer qu'il atteint son objectif de renforcer l'excellence de la recherche postsecondaire [et] il consultera le secteur de l'enseignement postsecondaire, y compris l'Association des universités et collèges du Canada.