English (Transfer of Personnel)
linkage agreement [correct]
CONT: These figures were clearly about to change in 1984, as a result of the phasing in of linkage agreements between Canadian and Chinese (educational) institutions.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
accord pour l'établissement de liens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expressions en usage à l'Association des universités et collèges du Canada.