English (Transfer of Personnel)
exchange agreement [correct]
CONT: A number of (Canadian) institutions negotiated exchange agreements with Chinese universities.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
accord d'échanges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expressions en usage à l'Association des universités et collèges du Canada.